People

People Listing
Dr Theron Schmidt
Lecturer
School of the Arts & Media
Fields: Drama, Theatre and Performance Studies, Political Theory and Political Philosophy, Art Theory and Criticism, Performing Arts and Creative Writing, Performance and Installation Art
+61 (2) 9385 3218
121, Level 1, Robert Webster
Professor Emery Schubert
Professor
School of the Arts & Media
+61 2 9385 6808
101, Level 1, Robert Webster
Professor Andrew Schultz
Head of School
School of the Arts & Media
Fields: Music Composition
+61 2 9385 3871
248, Level 2, Robert Webster
Mr Alister Spence
Lecturer
School of the Arts & Media
246b, Robert Webster
Dr Mark Steven
Research Fellow
School of the Arts & Media, Centre for Modernism Studies in Australia
231N, Level 2, Robert Webster
Dr Lisa Trahair
Senior Lecturer
School of the Arts & Media
Fields: Cinema Studies, Film, Television and Digital Media, Poststructuralism, Psychoanalytic Philosophy
+61 2 9385 5011
226, Level 2, Robert Webster
Dr Bryoni Trezise
Senior Lecturer
School of the Arts & Media
Fields: Drama, Theatre and Performance Studies, Performing Arts and Creative Writing
+61 2 9385 4513
117, Level 1, Robert Webster
Dr Caroline Wake
Lecturer
School of the Arts & Media, Forced Migration Research Network
Fields: Drama, Theatre and Performance Studies, Migration, Performing Arts and Creative Writing, Performance and Installation Art, Migrant Cultural Studies
+ 61 2 9385 0720
246E, Level 2, Robert Webster
Associate Professor William Walker
School of the Arts & Media
Fields: British and Irish Literature
+61 2 9385 2306
311B, Level 3, Robert Webster
Dr Peter White
Senior Lecturer
School of the Arts & Media
Fields: Applied Linguistics and Educational Linguistics, Discourse and Pragmatics, Language in Culture and Society (Sociolinguistics), Creative Arts, Media and Communication Curriculum and Pedagogy, Journalism Studies, Communication and Media Studies, Comparative Language Studies, Translation and Interpretation Studies, Linguistics
+61 2 9385 2364
311F, Level 3, Robert Webster